Get started1 Cadwell Close is an end-of-terrace house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5WG). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2013) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 105 m² it's 22.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 26 EPCs). Last sold in November 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Today's modelled estimate of £262,000 is 45.6% above the 2013 sale price.
1 Cadwell Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Oct 2023
1 Cadwell Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£179,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 1 Cadwell Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,714
Street avg £1,885
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Brooks Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

1 November 2013Most recent
£179,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5WG: £227,500 (2024–2016).
2 Cadwell Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold May 2024
8 Cadwell Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Oct 2021
5 Cadwell Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Oct 2020
13 Cadwell Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2017
11 Cadwell Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Apr 2016
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 10 years
Closest school
0.5 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB