Get started2 Cadwell Close is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5WG). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2024) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 52.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 102 m² it's 18.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 26 EPCs). Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £265,000.
2 Cadwell Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 10 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 10 years.
2 Cadwell Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,598
Street avg £1,822
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Brooks Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Solar water heating installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 May 2024Most recent
£265,000
+50.6%over 10 years14 March 2014
£175,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5WG: £226,000 (2021–2014).
8 Cadwell Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Oct 2021
5 Cadwell Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Oct 2020
13 Cadwell Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2017
11 Cadwell Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Apr 2016
3 Cadwell Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold May 2014
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 11 years
NN15 5GL
Closest school
0.5 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.