Get started1 Alice Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5RG). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£340/sq ft) was about 116.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £205,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 1 Alice Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 28 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 28 years.
Habitable Rooms for 1 Alice Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,661
Street avg £2,679
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

24 October 2024Most recent
£205,000
+177.0%over 22 years28 February 2002
£74,000
+54.3%over 2 years17 January 2000
£47,950
+12.8%over 2 years27 March 1997
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5RG: £170,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NN15 5QP
Eady Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Meadowside Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.