Get started22 Alice Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5RG). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£340/sq ft) was about 137% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £205,000 in December 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
22 Alice Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Dec 2020
22 Alice Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 24 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 22 Alice Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,661
Street avg £2,679
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

9 December 2022Most recent
£205,000
+105.0%over 11 years27 May 2011
£100,000
+5.3%over 7 years14 April 2004
£95,000
+31.0%over 1 year1 October 2002
£72,500
+81.3%over 3 years19 March 1999
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5RG: £170,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NN15 5NJ
Eady Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Meadowside Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.