Get started11 Coles Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5SN). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 24.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £228,500 in September 2025.
11 Coles Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 19 years.
£228,500
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 11 Coles Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,484
Street avg £2,104
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 September 2025Most recent
£228,500
+5.3%over 4 years31 August 2021
£217,000
+37.8%over 15 years18 May 2006
£157,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5SN: £157,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NN15 5WA
Library — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.