Get started25 Redhill Lodge Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Redhill, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8JH). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £363,000 is 32.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 43.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £274,000 in October 2020.
25 Redhill Lodge Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£274,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 25 Redhill Lodge Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,537
Street avg £2,313
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

9 October 2020Most recent
£274,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8JH: £365,000 (2024–2021).
31 Redhill Lodge Drive Redhill Nottingham
Sold Oct 2024
23 Redhill Lodge Drive Redhill Nottingham
Sold Oct 2024
55 Redhill Lodge Drive Redhill Nottingham
Sold May 2022
51 Redhill Lodge Drive Redhill Nottingham
Sold Jul 2021
10 Redhill Lodge Drive Redhill Nottingham
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.9 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
NG5 8RY
Redhill Lodge Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Redhill Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB