Get started23 Redhill Lodge Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Redhill, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8JH). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in July 2018 the rating was F, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£553/sq ft) was about 239.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 63 m² it sits well below the postcode median (112 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £375,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
23 Redhill Lodge Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 5 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 5 years.
23 Redhill Lodge Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,952
Street avg £2,143
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 October 2024Most recent
£375,000
+44.2%over 4 years31 January 2020
£260,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8JH: £305,000 (2024–2020).
31 Redhill Lodge Drive Redhill Nottingham
Sold Oct 2024
55 Redhill Lodge Drive Redhill Nottingham
Sold May 2022
51 Redhill Lodge Drive Redhill Nottingham
Sold Jul 2021
10 Redhill Lodge Drive Redhill Nottingham
Sold Jun 2021
25 Redhill Lodge Drive Redhill Nottingham
Sold Oct 2020
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
NG5 8RY
Redhill Lodge Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Redhill Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.