Get started1 Ashton Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8LL). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1038 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 96 m² the property is well over the postcode median (67 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 sits 76% above the 2013 sale of £104,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£100/sq ft) was about 26.7% below the postcode norm. 13 years since the last transfer (August 2013).
1 Ashton Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Feb 2021
1 Ashton Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£104,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Ashton Avenue outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
76 (C)
Street avg 73 (C)
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

30 August 2013Most recent
£104,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in NG5 8LL: £134,500 (2022–2007).
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
NG5 8HF
Sutton Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Richard Bonington Primary and Nursery School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell