Get started1 Ascot Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Redhill, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8LR). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 29.4% above the 2016 sale price. On the market in August 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Ascot Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Oct 2023
1 Ascot Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 20 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 20 years.
1 Ascot Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,962
Street avg £2,256
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

1 August 2016Most recent
£255,000
+12.6%over 1 year21 November 2014
£226,500
+161.8%over 15 years23 July 1999
£86,500
+44.5%over 2 years30 October 1996
£59,841
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8LR: £249,995 (2018–2004).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
NG5 8GN
Cemetery — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Arnold Mill Primary and Nursery School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.