Get started3 Brookfield Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7EW). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 15.6% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 81.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £160,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Brookfield Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 28 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 3 Brookfield Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,581
Street avg £2,265
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

21 August 2024Most recent
£160,000
+56.9%over 18 years7 October 2005
£102,000
+12.7%over 2 years14 February 2003
£90,500
+144.6%over 6 years30 August 1996
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7EW: £143,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NG5 7EW
Nursery Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Robert Mellors Primary Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.