Get started1 Coppice Gate is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7GH). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in May 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£288/sq ft) was about 73.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £180,000 — fresh data.
1 Coppice Gate has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 26 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 1 Coppice Gate runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,103
Street avg £2,282
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 October 2025Most recent
£180,000
+38.5%over 10 years4 September 2015
£130,000
+4.0%over 8 years14 September 2006
£125,000
+31.6%over 3 years14 March 2003
£94,950
+63.7%over 3 years2 July 1999
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7GH: £152,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NG5 7DH
Pond Hills Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Robert Mellors Primary Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.