Get started25 Coppice Gate is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7GH). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 is 36.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 29.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £125,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 84% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
25 Coppice Gate has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 26 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 25 Coppice Gate runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,315
Street avg £2,314
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

18 June 2025Most recent
£125,000
+0.8%over 18 years25 August 2006
£123,950
+12.3%over 9 months18 November 2005
£110,350
+84.1%over 3 years23 August 2002
£59,950
-11.8%over 11 months7 September 2001
£67,950
+13.3%6 April 2001
£59,950
+9.1%over 1 year2 July 1999
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7GH: £163,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NG5 7NB
Pond Hills Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Robert Mellors Primary Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.