Get started12 Brookfield Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7EW). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 is 26.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 57.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £142,500.
12 Brookfield Gardens has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 17 years.
£142,500
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 17 years.
On habitable rooms, 12 Brookfield Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,298
Street avg £2,313
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

14 December 2018Most recent
£142,500
+152.2%over 17 years19 October 2001
£56,500
+31.4%30 July 2001
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7EW: £160,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NG5 7DH
Nursery Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Robert Mellors Primary Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.