Get started11 Brookfield Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7EW). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 669 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 sits 67.7% above the 2013 sale of £96,000. 13 years since the last transfer (October 2013).
11 Brookfield Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 May 2021
11 Brookfield Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£96,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Brookfield Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,544
Street avg £2,438
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

3 October 2013Most recent
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7EW: £160,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NG5 7NB
Nursery Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Robert Mellors Primary Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB