Get started19 Edingley Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 3DP). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1024 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 57). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 sits 57.1% above the 2010 sale of £134,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£132/sq ft) was about 20.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
19 Edingley Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Oct 2019
19 Edingley Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 15 years.
£134,950
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 15 years.
19 Edingley Avenue outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,419
Street avg £1,493
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

9 April 2010Most recent
£134,950
12 October 2004
£135,000
+264.9%over 9 years22 September 1995
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 3DP: £205,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
NG5 3DP
Perry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Seely Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.