Get started15 Edingley Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 3DP). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 144.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £245,000 in October 2022. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Edingley Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 May 2026
Latest sale on 15 Edingley Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 23 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 23 years.
15 Edingley Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,816
Street avg £1,411
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

10 October 2022Most recent
£245,000
+53.1%over 6 years9 September 2016
£160,000
+28.1%over 8 years24 July 2008
£124,950
+4.2%over 2 years3 November 2005
£119,950
+116.1%over 4 years6 April 2001
£55,500
+12.1%over 1 year17 March 2000
£49,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 3DP: £189,700 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
NG5 3DJ
Perry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Seely Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.