Get started17 Edingley Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 3DP). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 is 31.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 75% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2020 for £189,700.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£189,700
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 17 Edingley Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,062
Street avg £1,456
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

15 June 2020Most recent
£189,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 3DP: £205,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
NG5 3DJ
Perry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Seely Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB