Get started30 Osborne Grove is a semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 2HF). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a G (score 18), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 4-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 1995 — that's 31 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 sits 356.7% above the 1995 sale of £51,675. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£40/sq ft) was about 71.7% below the postcode norm.
30 Osborne Grove sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Feb 2026
30 Osborne Grove's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£51,675
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 30 Osborne Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£427
Street avg £1,623
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

26 May 1995Most recent
£51,675
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2HF: £230,000 (2023–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
15.0 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
NG5 2AN
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Haydn Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB