Get started26 Osborne Grove is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 2HF). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1081 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 sits 65.2% above the 2012 sale of £158,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£146/sq ft) was about 16.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 14 years since the last transfer (August 2012).
26 Osborne Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Nov 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 13 years.
£158,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 13 years.
26 Osborne Grove is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,574
Street avg £1,394
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

20 August 2012Most recent
£158,000
-4.2%over 7 years15 October 2004
£165,000
+126.0%over 5 years23 March 1999
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2HF: £230,000 (2023–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 8.2 t/year
NG5 2FD
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Haydn Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.