Get started32 Osborne Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 2HF). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since April 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 is 34.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 62.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
32 Osborne Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
32 Osborne Grove has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 23 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 23 years.
32 Osborne Grove is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,143
Street avg £1,280
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 December 2017Most recent
£240,000
+42.0%over 4 years4 October 2013
£169,000
-12.4%over 5 years30 November 2007
£193,000
+11.6%over 3 years9 November 2004
£173,000
+174.6%over 6 years5 June 1998
£63,000
+26.0%over 3 years21 February 1995
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2HF: £183,000 (2023–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.4 t/year
Street avg 7.9 t/year
NG5 2HR
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Haydn Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.