Get started10 Parthenon Close is a semi-detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7SX). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 sits 227.4% above the 2001 sale of £47,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£87/sq ft) was about 29.5% below the postcode norm. At 51 m² it's 26.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 17 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Nov 2023
10 Parthenon Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£47,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Parthenon Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£940
Street avg £1,772
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

30 March 2001Most recent
£47,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7SX: £195,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Old Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB