Get started31 Bagshaw Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7SA). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in July 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 sits 90.4% above the 2016 sale of £62,500. On the market in August 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
31 Bagshaw Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 20 years.
£62,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 20 years.
On co₂ emissions, 31 Bagshaw Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£762
Street avg £871
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 August 2016Most recent
£62,500
+17.9%over 4 years30 September 2011
£53,000
+120.9%over 10 years6 October 2000
£23,995
+2.1%over 3 years10 July 1997
£23,500
-9.6%over 1 year28 June 1996
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7SA: £105,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
NG19 7QW
Nursery School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Farmilo Primary School and Nursery. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.