Get started11 Bagshaw Street is an end-of-terrace house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7SA). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in April 2012 the rating was F, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £125,000 is 19% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£135/sq ft) was about 108.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2024 for £105,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Bagshaw Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 26 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 11 Bagshaw Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,458
Street avg £840
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Hot water efficiency improved
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 August 2024Most recent
£105,000
+52.2%over 7 years20 January 2017
£69,000
+53.3%over 6 months7 July 2016
£45,000
-14.3%over 3 years14 December 2012
£52,500
+138.6%over 14 years19 March 1998
£22,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7SA: £89,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Nursery School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Farmilo Primary School and Nursery. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.