Get started29 Cardale Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7RW). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 905 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 33.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 67.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2020 for £175,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
29 Cardale Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Feb 2021
29 Cardale Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 20 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£2,081
Street avg £1,667
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

10 January 2020Most recent
£175,000
+31.1%over 8 years21 January 2011
£133,500
+3.9%over 5 years11 March 2005
£128,500
+124.5%over 5 years13 July 1999
£57,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7RW: £201,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NG19 7RG
Woburn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Farmilo Primary School and Nursery. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.