Get started15 Crompton Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7RG). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
At 89 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 14 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 is 32.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 27.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2019 at £155,000.
Latest sale on 15 Crompton Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£155,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 15 Crompton Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,742
Street avg £1,497
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

12 April 2019Most recent
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7RG: £131,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG19 7HJ
Radmanthwaite Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Crescent Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB