Get started15 Deansgate is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7QW). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in March 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 11.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 28.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 92 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £195,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 15 Deansgate has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 24 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 15 Deansgate lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,120
Street avg £1,796
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Newboundmill Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 July 2025Most recent
£195,000
-4.9%over 12 months17 July 2024
£205,000
+46.4%over 5 years7 December 2018
£140,000
+1.4%over 11 years5 February 2007
£138,000
+184.5%over 6 years22 January 2001
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7QW: £150,000 (2021–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NG19 7RH
Closest school
0.6 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.