Get started14 Nightingale Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7QN). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 is 35.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£174/sq ft) was about 31.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £176,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Nightingale Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 20 years.
£176,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£1,872
Street avg £1,940
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

20 January 2021Most recent
£176,000
+208.8%over 20 years14 September 2000
£56,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7QN: £190,000 (2024–2021).
5 Nightingale Avenue Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Dec 2024
9 Nightingale Avenue Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Nov 2024
32 Nightingale Avenue Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Sept 2024
7 Nightingale Avenue Pleasley Mansfield
Sold May 2024
15 Nightingale Avenue Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Jul 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NG19 7RG
Terrace Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.