Get started13 Nightingale Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7QN). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £229,000 is 39.6% above the 2020 sale price. Sold September 2020 for £164,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 7 years.
£164,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 7 years.
On epc rating, 13 Nightingale Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,608
Street avg £1,962
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 September 2020Most recent
£164,000
+40.2%over 6 years19 September 2013
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7QN: £190,000 (2024–2021).
5 Nightingale Avenue Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Dec 2024
9 Nightingale Avenue Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Nov 2024
32 Nightingale Avenue Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Sept 2024
7 Nightingale Avenue Pleasley Mansfield
Sold May 2024
15 Nightingale Avenue Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Jul 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG19 7RG
Terrace Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.