Get started63 Newboundmill Lane is a three-bedroom detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7PT). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 4 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £349,000 is 24.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£268/sq ft) was about 85.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £280,000 in July 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
63 Newboundmill Lane saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 7 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 7 years.
63 Newboundmill Lane outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,887
Street avg £2,020
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 July 2021Most recent
£280,000
+14.3%over 4 years17 May 2017
£245,000
+53.1%over 2 years19 December 2014
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7PT: £210,000 (2024–2022).
49 Newboundmill Lane Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Oct 2024
53 Newboundmill Lane Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Jun 2024
36 Newboundmill Lane Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Jun 2024
24 Newboundmill Lane Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Aug 2023
58 Newboundmill Lane Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
NG19 7RG
Terrace Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.