Get started1 Newboundmill Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7PL). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1516 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £278,000 is 39.7% above the 2012 sale price. 14 years since the last transfer (September 2012).
1 Newboundmill Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2022
1 Newboundmill Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 8 years.
£199,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 8 years.
Years Held for 1 Newboundmill Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,413
Street avg £1,786
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

28 September 2012Most recent
£199,000
+80.9%over 8 years28 May 2004
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7PL: £209,000 (2024–2019).
12 Newboundmill Lane Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Oct 2024
21 Newboundmill Lane Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Nov 2020
11 Newboundmill Lane Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Dec 2019
14 Newboundmill Lane Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Oct 2019
18 Newboundmill Lane Pleasley Mansfield
Sold Feb 2019
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
NG19 7RG
Newboundmill Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.