Get started5 Burlington Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mansfield (NG19 7HU). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 38.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£168/sq ft) was about 40.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £136,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
5 Burlington Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 25 years.
£136,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 25 years.
5 Burlington Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,813
Street avg £1,571
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Little Debdale Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£136,000
+27.1%over 3 years3 October 2016
£107,000
+94.7%over 15 years6 July 2001
£54,950
+40.9%over 6 years22 March 1995
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7HU: £108,000 (2022–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NG19 7HJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Queen Elizabeth's Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.