Get started6 Balmoral Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mansfield (NG19 7HN). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 80.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £205,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Balmoral Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2013.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 9 years.
£205,500
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 9 years.
6 Balmoral Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,309
Street avg £1,576
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clumber Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 July 2022Most recent
£205,500
+101.5%over 8 years21 November 2013
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7HN: £168,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NG19 7RG
Closest school
0.7 km
All Saints' Catholic Voluntary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB