Get started13 Clumber Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mansfield (NG19 7HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since July 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 sits 55.4% above the 2014 sale of £112,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£110/sq ft) was about 30.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs). Last sold in April 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Sept 2024
13 Clumber Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 19 years.
£112,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£1,179
Street avg £1,285
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Heating controls changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 April 2014Most recent
£112,000
-6.7%over 8 years24 March 2006
£119,995
+328.6%over 10 years26 May 1995
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7HJ: £97,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NG19 7QW
Clumber Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Crescent Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.