Get started37 Beech Hill Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Mansfield (NG19 7EP). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 49.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 148 m² the property is well over the postcode median (91 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). A recent sale: £332,500 in April 2025. One planning record on file: tree works refused in 2025.
A tree works application was refused at 37 Beech Hill Drive in 2025.
WORKS TO 1 NO. TREE COVERED BY A TREE PRESERVATION ORDER
37 Beech Hill Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 26 years.
£332,500
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 26 years.
37 Beech Hill Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,247
Street avg £1,668
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beech Hill Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

30 April 2025Most recent
£332,500
+4.7%over 2 years7 October 2022
£317,500
+47.7%over 15 years27 July 2007
£215,000
+139.0%over 8 years11 November 1998
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7EP: £315,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NG19 7RH
Closest school
0.4 km
Queen Elizabeth's Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.