Get started13 Beech Hill Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Mansfield (NG19 7EN). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 is 28.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 63.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £203,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 103 m² it's 17% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 18 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Beech Hill Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 22 years.
£203,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 13 Beech Hill Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,971
Street avg £1,450
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bould Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

28 September 2021Most recent
£203,000
+9.7%over 2 years2 May 2019
£185,000
+85.1%over 16 years2 August 2002
£99,950
+47.0%over 2 years18 February 2000
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7EN: £175,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
NG19 7RG
Closest school
0.3 km
Queen Elizabeth's Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.