Get started45 Albion Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Mansfield (NG19 7AX). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £126,000 is 35.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£111/sq ft) was about 68.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £93,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Oct 2023
45 Albion Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 26 years.
£93,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 26 years.
45 Albion Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,192
Street avg £974
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bould Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

1 June 2021Most recent
£93,000
+3.3%over 7 years10 December 2013
£90,000
+31.4%over 8 years2 September 2005
£68,500
+136.2%over 10 years8 February 1995
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7AX: £108,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NG19 7LA
Closest school
0.3 km
Queen Elizabeth's Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.