Get started10 Bransdale Avenue is a detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 1997 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 sits 252% above the 1997 sale of £85,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£74/sq ft) was about 42.1% below the postcode norm.
10 Bransdale Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 May 2024
10 Bransdale Avenue's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£85,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Bransdale Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£792
Street avg £2,043
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Heatherly Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

8 August 1997Most recent
£85,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0LZ: £259,995 (2024–2018).
11 Bransdale Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Mar 2024
22 Bransdale Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Jun 2022
21 Bransdale Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Oct 2020
20 Bransdale Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Sept 2018
4 Bransdale Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold May 2018
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG19 0RU
Closest school
0.2 km
Heatherley Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB