Get started21 Bransdale Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £359,000 is 33% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 83.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £270,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 May 2026
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 22 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 22 years.
21 Bransdale Avenue is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,288
Street avg £1,893
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Heatherly Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

23 October 2020Most recent
£270,000
+10.7%over 4 years25 August 2016
£244,000
+95.2%over 14 years12 December 2001
£125,000
+25.0%over 3 years15 June 1998
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0LZ: £249,950 (2024–2018).
11 Bransdale Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Mar 2024
22 Bransdale Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Jun 2022
20 Bransdale Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Sept 2018
4 Bransdale Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold May 2018
24 Bransdale Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Apr 2015
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NG19 0QY
Closest school
0.2 km
Heatherley Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.