Get started11 Bransdale Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 10% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£301/sq ft) was about 166.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² it sits well below the postcode median (109 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £230,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Bransdale Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 26 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 11 Bransdale Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,239
Street avg £1,798
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Heatherly Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

21 March 2024Most recent
£230,000
+32.9%over 2 years7 May 2021
£173,000
+4.8%over 3 years7 June 2017
£165,000
+20.4%over 9 years9 November 2007
£137,000
+128.5%over 7 years11 January 2000
£59,950
-2.4%over 1 year27 February 1998
£61,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0LZ: £259,995 (2022–2016).
22 Bransdale Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Jun 2022
21 Bransdale Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Oct 2020
20 Bransdale Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Sept 2018
4 Bransdale Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold May 2018
24 Bransdale Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Apr 2015
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NG19 0LF
Closest school
0.2 km
Heatherley Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.