Get started4 Ashridge Way is a four-bedroom property in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4FL). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since November 2006, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£250,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 10 years.
17 November 2006Most recent
£250,000
+108.4%over 7 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Herons Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

20 July 1999
£119,950
+9.1%over 3 years3 July 1996
£109,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4FL: £450,000 (2025–2021).
NG12 4LA
Closest school
0.3 km
Edwalton Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.