Get started1 Alison Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4LA). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (May 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). Period features are noted in the property record.
At 99 m² it's 23.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (130 m² median across 11 EPCs). Last sale on file: £379,950 in June 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£379,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 Alison Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,838
Street avg £3,681
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 121 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Jasmine Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

24 June 2022Most recent
£379,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4LA: £439,950 (2024–2022).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
NG12 4FL
Closest school
0.3 km
Rosecliffe Spencer Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB