Get started31 Birkdale Close is a four-bedroom property in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4FB). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in July 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history at 31 Birkdale Close is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Trees: T1 and T2 (Lime) - Crown lift to 5m (clearance of regrowth since last pruning)
£555,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 8 years.
14 July 2006Most recent
£555,000
+99.3%over 7 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hill Farm Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Crown reduce 2no Lime (T1 & T2)
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
19 August 1998
£278,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4FB: £750,000 (2024–2016).
NG12 4DA
Closest school
0.6 km
Rosecliffe Spencer Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB