Get started15 Belfry Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4FA). It has a recorded floor area of 180 m² (around 1938 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Poor. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £576,000 sits 53.4% above the 2015 sale of £375,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 37.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 180 m² the property is well over the postcode median (131 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in April 2015.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£576,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 16 years.
£375,500
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 16 years.
On floor area, 15 Belfry Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,086
Street avg £2,334
Floor Area
180 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Herons Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

20 April 2015Most recent
£375,500
+72.2%over 14 years11 April 2001
£218,000
+18.5%over 1 year29 July 1999
£183,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4FA: £524,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
NG12 4FL
Closest school
0.2 km
Edwalton Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.