Get started10 Burnside Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Tollerton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4ET). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1524 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £532,000 sits 121.7% above the 2012 sale of £240,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£158/sq ft) was about 23.3% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 14 years since the last transfer (October 2012).
10 Burnside Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2022
Substitution of facing brickwork for approved render at first floor
10 Burnside Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£532,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£240,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 10 Burnside Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,696
Street avg £2,684
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

Extension: Single storey
First floor extension and changes to window opening ; single storey extension to utility room ; canopy to front door ; flue
26 October 2012Most recent
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4ET: £340,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
NG12 4DA
Stanstead Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Tollerton Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB