Get started16 Burnside Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Tollerton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4ET). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. Tenure is freehold. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The home occupies a corner plot. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£400/sq ft) was about 99.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2024 for £586,144.
Latest sale on 16 Burnside Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£612,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£586,144
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 16 Burnside Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,310
Street avg £2,547
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

8 March 2024Most recent
£586,144
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4ET: £340,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
NG12 4FL
Stanstead Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Tollerton Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB