Get started32 Burnside Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Tollerton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4ET). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in August 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £532,000 is 13.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 65.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). Sold April 2022 for £470,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£532,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 19 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 19 years.
32 Burnside Grove outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,561
Street avg £2,586
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 April 2022Most recent
£470,000
+49.2%over 8 years24 March 2014
£315,000
+61.5%over 11 years8 November 2002
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4ET: £340,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
NG12 4DA
Stanstead Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Tollerton Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.