Get started4 Croft Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4BW). It has a recorded floor area of 264 m² (around 2842 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,322,000 is 34.2% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£347/sq ft) was about 58.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 264 m² it sits well below the postcode median (398 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in September 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2013.
4 Croft Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2021
Discharge condition 3 on planning permission 13/00852/FUL
4 Croft Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 4 years.
£985,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 4 years.
On epc rating, 4 Croft Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,731
Street avg £3,318
Floor Area
264 m²
Street avg 426 m²
Habitable Rooms
11 rooms
Street avg 10 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Melton Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

7 September 2012Most recent
£985,000
+9.4%over 4 years29 August 2008
£900,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4BW: £1,250,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
14.0 t/year
Street avg 12.0 t/year
NG12 4ED
Closest school
0.6 km
Rushcliffe Spencer Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB