Get started11 Bakers Close is a detached house in Cotgrave, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3RG). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 704 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2008) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2009, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£398/sq ft) was about 91.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 65 m² it's 23.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 26 EPCs).
11 Bakers Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Dec 2018
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£279,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Bakers Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,283
Street avg £2,650
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

27 November 2009Most recent
£279,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3RG: £285,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 8 years
NG12 3DN
Mensing Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cotgrave Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB