Get started15 Crosshill is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cotgrave, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3NB). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 927 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Poor to Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 sits 70.9% above the 2012 sale of £113,500. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in February 2012.
15 Crosshill's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Oct 2021
15 Crosshill saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 9 years.
£113,500
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 9 years.
15 Crosshill outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,318
Street avg £1,863
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 February 2012Most recent
£113,500
-1.3%over 7 years24 October 2004
£115,000
+43.8%over 2 years14 August 2002
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3NB: £213,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NG12 3NT
Spring Meadow — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Cotgrave Candleby Lane School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.