Get started7 Crosshill is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Cotgrave, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3NB). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £276,000 is 10.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£258/sq ft) was about 102.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2024 for £250,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Dec 2025
Latest sale on 7 Crosshill was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 19 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 19 years.
7 Crosshill outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,778
Street avg £1,802
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

23 February 2024Most recent
£250,000
+72.5%over 7 years18 March 2016
£144,950
+11.1%over 9 years5 May 2006
£130,500
+30.5%over 1 year22 March 2005
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3NB: £210,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NG12 3PR
Spring Meadow — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Cotgrave Candleby Lane School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.